h
Seller's Agent in 2013
holly campuzano
Compass
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,146,000
Cayucos! 3 Bed 2 Bath Beach Bungalow; Guest Unit. Steps to the Sandy Beach and Pier. South of the Cayucos Pier. West of PCH / HWY One. Great Vacation getaway or Home Sweet Home! Cayucos named #1 Coolest small town in America by CNN! http://www.cnn.com/2009/TRAVEL/getaways/10/19/small.town.america/index.html
Last Agent to Sell the Property
holly campuzano
Compass Listed on: 12/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Catherine Stone
Central Coast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Eliana De Leon | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kohn Elaina De Leon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stclair Dale Emmitt | -- | -- | |
| Stclair Dale Emmitt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $550,000 | -- | $509 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $677,276 | $554,138 | $123,138 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $663,997 | $543,273 | $120,724 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $650,978 | $532,621 | $118,357 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $638,215 | $522,178 | $116,037 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $625,702 | $511,940 | $113,762 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $619,287 | $506,691 | $112,596 |
| 2019 | $6,583 | $607,145 | $496,756 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $595,241 | $487,016 | $108,225 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $583,570 | $477,467 | $106,103 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $572,128 | $468,105 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $6,147 | $563,535 | $461,074 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $552,497 | $452,043 | $100,454 |
h
Seller's Agent in 2013
holly campuzano
Compass
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Catherine Stone
Central Coast Real Estate
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 192252
APN: 064-221-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.