39 5th St Petaluma, CA 94952
Downtown Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,040,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 5th St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $994,000, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 39 5th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Wittenmeier Gregory J and Wittenmeier Anne E
Bought by
Wittenmeier Gregory J and Wittenmeier Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Wittenmier Gregory J and Wittenmier Anne E
Bought by
Wittenmeier Gregory J and Wittenmeier Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittenmeier Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| Wittenmeier Gregory J | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wittenmeier Gregory J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $195,475 | $89,386 | $106,089 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $191,643 | $87,634 | $104,009 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $187,886 | $85,916 | $101,970 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $184,203 | $84,232 | $99,971 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $180,592 | $82,581 | $98,011 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $178,742 | $81,735 | $97,007 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $175,238 | $80,133 | $95,105 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $171,803 | $78,562 | $93,241 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $168,435 | $77,022 | $91,413 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $165,133 | $75,512 | $89,621 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $162,653 | $74,378 | $88,275 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $159,468 | $72,922 | $86,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map