39 Acton St Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Acton St, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $425,968, approximately $509 per square foot. 39 Acton St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fairgrounds Elementary School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Stoddard Frank J and Stoddard Maureen A
Bought by
Frank J Stoddard Lt and Stoddard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1975
Bought by
Stoddard Frank J and Stoddard Maureen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank J Stoddard Lt | -- | -- | |
| Stoddard Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $367,100 | $138,600 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $367,100 | $138,600 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $304,600 | $110,900 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $304,600 | $110,900 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $203,200 | $73,900 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $203,200 | $73,900 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $203,200 | $73,900 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $203,200 | $73,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $136,100 | $68,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $136,100 | $68,100 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $136,100 | $68,100 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $136,100 | $68,100 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map