NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Albee Rd Augusta, ME 04330

Estimated Value: $204,695 - $418,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2014

Last sale price $21,900 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,317% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bungalow
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

About This Home

As of December 2014

Two bedroom home on a quiet country road. Lots of potential. Enclosed porch, full bath, monitor heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Earle Kenney

Sprague & Curtis Real Estate Brokerage Email: earle@spragueandcurtis.com Listed on: 08/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Loiko

AllMaineHomes, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is zoned rpds

Home Design

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Bungalow
  • Metal Roof

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39Albee RoadAugusta7125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Augusta, take Rt. 3 toward Vassalboro, turn RIGHT onto Weeks Mills Rd., turn RIGHT onto Albee Rd., property on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Attribution Contact: earle@spragueandcurtis.com
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 22.17
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 39Albee RoadAugusta7125
  • Zoning: rpds

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1589.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Mills Janet T and Hill Dawn
Current Estimated Value
$310,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Fhlmc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Carmel Debra A
Bought by
Carmel Debra A

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $21,900 -56.1% $22 / Sq Ft
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $49,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,569 $105,300 $34,300 $71,000
2024 $1,921 $80,700 $34,300 $46,400
2023 $1,649 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2022 $1,574 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2021 $1,503 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2020 $1,503 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2019 $1,506 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2018 $1,506 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2017 $1,463 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2016 $1,421 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2015 $1,522 $71,800 $34,300 $37,500
2014 $1,589 $85,100 $34,300 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1151524

Maine Listings

APN: AUGU-000071-000025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.