39 Alden Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,047,386 - $1,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Alden Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,162,347, approximately $416 per square foot. 39 Alden Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Piazza Donna R
Bought by
Elfant Scott and Elfant Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,053
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,057,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Mothes Paul
Bought by
Piazza Joseph and Piazza Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elfant Scott | $688,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Piazza Joseph | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elfant Scott | $412,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Piazza Joseph | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,486 | $879,100 | $402,000 | $477,100 |
| 2024 | $12,142 | $824,700 | $372,700 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $791,500 | $355,500 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $11,528 | $742,800 | $332,300 | $410,500 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $680,800 | $303,000 | $377,800 |
| 2020 | $10,620 | $665,800 | $293,000 | $372,800 |
| 2019 | $11,012 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
| 2018 | $10,875 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
| 2017 | $10,685 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
| 2016 | $10,395 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
| 2015 | $10,288 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
| 2014 | $10,199 | $593,300 | $264,000 | $329,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map