41 Alden Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $896,042 - $1,089,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,459
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Alden Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $974,761, approximately $396 per square foot. 41 Alden Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Bought by
Haemmerle Daniel and Haemmerle Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,482
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$842,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Dietz Frederick F
Bought by
Haemmerle Daniel and Haemmerle Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haemmerle Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Haemmerle Daniel | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haemmerle Daniel | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haemmerle Daniel | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,560 | $744,800 | $402,000 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $9,624 | $697,500 | $372,700 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $627,400 | $355,500 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $589,000 | $332,300 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $7,621 | $475,900 | $303,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $464,000 | $293,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $6,301 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $6,244 | $377,800 | $264,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map