39 Alexander Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $982,509, approximately $295 per square foot. 39 Alexander Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Henderson Steven D and Henderson Maureen P
Bought by
Henderson Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Bought by
Henderson Steven D and Henderson Maureen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Steven D | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Steven D | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Steven D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Steven D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Steven D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $833,800 | $369,700 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $10,272 | $833,800 | $369,700 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $509,400 | $202,300 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $509,400 | $202,300 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $8,069 | $509,400 | $202,300 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $509,200 | $202,300 | $306,900 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $509,200 | $202,300 | $306,900 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $479,500 | $184,200 | $295,300 |
| 2017 | $7,849 | $479,500 | $184,200 | $295,300 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $479,500 | $184,200 | $295,300 |
| 2015 | $7,641 | $398,800 | $166,600 | $232,200 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $398,800 | $166,600 | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map