39 Amherst St San Francisco, CA 94134
Portola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Amherst St, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $1,236,300, approximately $652 per square foot. 39 Amherst St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Ong Yee Gum Oy
Bought by
Ong Yee Gum Oy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Yee Gum Oy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $104,360 | $33,466 | $70,894 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $102,314 | $32,810 | $69,504 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $100,309 | $32,167 | $68,142 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $98,343 | $31,537 | $66,806 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $96,416 | $30,919 | $65,497 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $95,428 | $30,602 | $64,826 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $93,557 | $30,002 | $63,555 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $91,723 | $29,414 | $62,309 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $89,926 | $28,838 | $61,088 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $88,164 | $28,273 | $59,891 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $86,841 | $27,849 | $58,992 |
| 2014 | $997 | $85,141 | $27,304 | $57,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map