39 Anderson Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $610,331 - $1,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Anderson Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $844,083. 39 Anderson Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,233 | $48,795 | $12,300 | $36,495 |
| 2024 | $14,233 | $48,800 | $12,300 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $13,925 | $48,800 | $12,300 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map