39 Arrowhead Dr Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $596,316 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Arrowhead Dr, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $614,829, approximately $318 per square foot. 39 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Floyd Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
South Shore Development Corp
Bought by
King Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$209,442
Interest Rate
5.51%
Estimated Equity
$405,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles | $338,000 | William Boulier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Charles | $335,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |