39 Barrows St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Barrows St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $441,330, approximately $295 per square foot. 39 Barrows St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Card Marianne and Card Raymond G
Bought by
Card Nathan W and Card Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,853
Interest Rate
3.51%
Estimated Equity
$332,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Mallon Pauline
Bought by
Card June K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Nathan W | $175,000 | -- | |
| Card June K | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Card Nathan W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $149,870 | $79,870 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $5,939 | $148,960 | $75,530 | $73,430 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $148,960 | $75,530 | $73,430 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $148,960 | $75,530 | $73,430 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $148,960 | $75,530 | $73,430 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $148,960 | $75,530 | $73,430 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $161,070 | $91,070 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map