Estimated Value: $209,000 - $249,866
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Blackwell St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $229,967, approximately $130 per square foot. 39 Blackwell St is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Deblois Damien J
Bought by
Deblois Leo C and Deblois Kelley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deblois Leo C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,155 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,220 | $16,220 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,200 | $16,200 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map