39 Bland St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $220,690
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Bland St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $210,923, approximately $176 per square foot. 39 Bland St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Matney Family Llc
Bought by
Arnold Collin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,321
Outstanding Balance
$202,869
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Collin | $201,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Collin | $205,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $198,100 | $45,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $152,200 | $40,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $149,400 | $40,000 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $136,600 | $40,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $111,300 | $31,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,800 | $30,000 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $102,900 | $30,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $108,300 | $32,500 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map