39 Bluegrass Hollow Eastern, KY 41622
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $372,789
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Bluegrass Hollow, Eastern, KY 41622 and is currently estimated at $321,947, approximately $115 per square foot. 39 Bluegrass Hollow is a home with nearby schools including Duff-Allen Central Elementary, Floyd Central High School, and Garrett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Hollow Bluegrass
Bought by
Short Brad and Short Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,194
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$276,753
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Brad | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Brad | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |