$395,300
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

39 Brecknock Dr Bella Vista, AR 72714

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

49 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this newly refreshed 4-bed, 2-bath home in the desirable Brecknock subdivision of Bella Vista! Built in 2003, this 1,800 sqft single-level home sits on a quarter-acre flat, sewer lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The split floor plan provides excellent privacy, while the eat-in kitchen features Corian counters and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas log fireplace in the living room, or step out to your covered deck overlooking the fenced backyard. With a 2-car attached garage, central heat and air, and thoughtful touches like ceiling fans throughout, this home is move-in ready. The community offers exceptional amenities including pool, clubhouse, pickleball and tennis courts, trails, and boat dock access. Home is located near biking and walking trails with easy access to area golf courses, you'll love the active lifestyle this neighborhood provides. Just a short drive to I-49 and Bentonville schools, this home combines peaceful living with convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Limbird Team

Limbird Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 855-755-7653 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Waggener

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville License #SA00078386

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,958

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2

Community Details

Overview

  • Bella Vista Poa, Phone Number (479) 855-8000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,958

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Lake Brittany
  • Subdivision Name: Brecknock Sub Bvv
  • Directions: From I 49 turn right onto McNelly Rd, turn left onto Spanker, right onto Euston Rd, right onto Commonwealth, left onto Brecknock Dr. turn left to stay on Brecknock Dr. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 855-755-7653
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Close to Clubhouse
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness, Golf, Playground, Park, Pool, Recreation Area, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bella Vista POA
  • Phone: 479-855-8000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1958.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Tina Waggener
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$395,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,700
-1.18%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2024
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
List Price
$378,000
Sold Price
$368,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.65%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$349,563
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.55%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Slegenthaler Marilyn and Marilyn Slegenthaler Living Tr
Bought by
Graham Mary L and Mary L Graham Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Siegenthaler Marilyn and Siegenthaler Vivian
Bought by
Siegenthaler Marilyn and Marilyn Siegenthaler Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Espinoza Tom and Espinoza Heather
Bought by
Siegenthaler Marilyn and Siegenthaler Vivian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Bought by
Espinoza

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Bought by
Mastercraft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Mastercraft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Bought by
Deceased

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,300 Harbor Closing & Title
Personal Reps Deed $368,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $230,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $151,000 Pci Advance Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $177,000 Waco Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $7,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $349,563 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $24,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $395,300 -1.2% $220 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $400,000 +8.7% $222 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Sold $368,000 -2.6% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2024 11/28/24 For Sale $378,000 +64.3% $210 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $230,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,931 $66,755 $1,600 $65,155
2024 $2,637 $66,755 $1,600 $65,155
2023 $2,637 $43,020 $800 $42,220
2022 $2,347 $43,020 $800 $42,220
2021 $2,341 $43,020 $800 $42,220
2020 $1,583 $31,500 $600 $30,900
2019 $1,583 $31,500 $600 $30,900
2018 $1,608 $31,500 $600 $30,900
2017 $1,534 $31,500 $600 $30,900
2016 $1,534 $31,500 $600 $30,900
2015 $1,854 $30,740 $1,000 $29,740
2014 $1,504 $30,740 $1,000 $29,740

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1333543

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 16-05045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.