39 Briarhill Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $226,002 - $307,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Briarhill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $257,001, approximately $197 per square foot. 39 Briarhill Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Faltyn James J
Bought by
Saccamanno Jolene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccamanno Jolene A | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saccamanno Jolene A | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map