NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Lyndale Ct Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $208,900 - $238,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,121 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,544 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to 38 Lyndale Court in West Seneca! Move-in ready Vinyl sided 3 bedroom cape cod. Completely remodeled Kitchen (’19) with soft close cabinetry, quartz counters, tile backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Refinished hardwood floors and new carpeting. Renovated bathroom with Bathfitter tub surround, new vanity and modern fixtures. Huge second floor bedroom with extra 15x7 room
great space for home office. Upgraded Pella windows and Doors. Newer HWT, concrete driveway and central AC. Extra living space in the partially finished basement with gas fireplace. Fully fenced yard, detached garage, large shed (’12) and deck. Conveniently located to shopping, 400 expressway and wonderful park located at the end of the street, Scheudle your appointment today, you will
not be disappointed. Offers will be reviewed March 1st. We'll see you all the way home to 38 Lyndale Court!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Klein

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10401311485 Listed on: 02/22/2022

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Paolini

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401340547

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,101

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-134-130-0003-059-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,101

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Ebenezer Lands
  • Directions: Center road to Lyndale Ct
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-134-130-0003-059-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4101.0
  • Tax Lot: 59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Pitzonka James P and Pitzonka Debora M
Bought by
Jusiak Michael
Seller's Agent
Carol Klein
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Paolini
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
27.27%
Current Estimated Value
$224,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.64%
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$199,504
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$24,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jusiak Michael $210,000 None Available
Pitzonka James P $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jusiak Michael $214,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $210,000 +27.3% $187 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,168 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2024 $4,168 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2023 $4,179 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2022 $4,130 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2021 $4,102 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2020 $3,520 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2019 $3,382 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2018 $3,357 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2017 $1,976 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2016 $3,199 $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2015 -- $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
2014 -- $41,400 $6,300 $35,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1389657

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-134-130-0003-059-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.