39 Bridge St Colebrook, NH 03576
Estimated Value: $134,116 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Bridge St, Colebrook, NH 03576 and is currently estimated at $184,279, approximately $100 per square foot. 39 Bridge St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Colebrook Elementary School, Colebrook Academy, and Camp E-Toh-Anee.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Colebrook Town Of
Bought by
Hutchinson Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $163,000 | $52,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $920 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $953 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $903 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $979 | $32,500 | $12,100 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $51,000 | $12,100 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $51,000 | $12,100 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $51,000 | $12,100 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $51,000 | $12,100 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $51,000 | $12,100 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $57,300 | $14,000 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map