39 Broadway Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Broadway, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $849,438, approximately $402 per square foot. 39 Broadway is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Egan Brian Christoph
Bought by
Egan Brian Christoph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Broadway Rt and Muncey Peter
Bought by
Egan Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Brian Christoph | -- | -- | |
| Egan Brian C | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan Brian C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Egan Brian C | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Egan Brian C | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Brian C | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $706,600 | $335,600 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $8,549 | $665,800 | $335,600 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $8,385 | $621,600 | $305,300 | $316,300 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $518,900 | $254,400 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $495,800 | $231,300 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $81 | $492,000 | $231,300 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $7,640 | $465,600 | $231,300 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $465,800 | $231,300 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $7,188 | $435,100 | $236,700 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $406,300 | $215,100 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $6,093 | $377,300 | $234,700 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map