39 Brookdale Ave Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $319,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Brookdale Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $283,555, approximately $249 per square foot. 39 Brookdale Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Richards Beryl W
Bought by
Beryl W Richards Rt and Richards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl W Richards Rt | -- | -- | |
| Beryl W Richards Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beryl W Richards Rt | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beryl W Richards Rt | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $194,180 | $33,320 | $160,860 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $118,580 | $29,680 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $118,580 | $29,680 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $118,580 | $29,680 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $118,580 | $29,680 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $118,580 | $29,680 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $117,390 | $29,680 | $87,710 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $100,170 | $29,890 | $70,280 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $100,170 | $29,890 | $70,280 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $100,170 | $29,890 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $100,170 | $29,890 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,670 | $37,660 | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map