39 Burnside Terrace Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,679 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Burnside Terrace, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $298,170, approximately $221 per square foot. 39 Burnside Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Macon Annette M
Bought by
Macon Jeffrey A and Macon Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macon Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Macon Janice M | $82,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $233,900 | $47,000 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $214,300 | $47,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $191,300 | $44,800 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $163,300 | $44,800 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $155,400 | $40,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $149,800 | $40,700 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $143,000 | $40,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $145,300 | $40,700 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $134,500 | $40,700 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $127,800 | $40,700 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $124,000 | $40,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map