$4,100 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
950 Sq Ft
2.3 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 99,999 Sq Ft lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Porch
  • Somerville High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Perry Park

About This Home

Check out this amazing condo 3 bed 2 bath close to Dali, Inman Sq., and Harvard Sq. All hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen with granite counters and island, private storage and free, private laundry in basement, AN AMAZING FULL SIZE DECK, 3 equally sized bedrooms, huge living / dining room combo, lots of windows, and so conveniently located to Harvard Sq. Trendy restaurants and shops are all near by. No pets, please. Street parking only. Available 9/1.

Listing Agent

Tim Schmidt

RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Center

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1905

Home Design

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,100
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4728637

Year Built

1905

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: No
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 4100

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1905

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 950
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB0125

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4728637
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 99999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $4,100 +28.1% --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/08/2024 09/08/24 For Rent $3,200 -4.5% --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Rent $3,350 0.0% --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $415,000 -5.7% $437 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $439,900 -- $463 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73515987

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SOME-000066-A000000-000009-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.