39 Center St Algonquin, IL 60102
Traube Fox River View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,985 - $343,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Center St, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $300,246, approximately $222 per square foot. 39 Center St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Long Cynthia E and Gillen Cynthia E
Bought by
Skiba Clare J and Skiba Diedre A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,669
Outstanding Balance
$21,727
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Long Daniel R
Bought by
Long Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiba Clare J | $108,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Long Cynthia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skiba Clare J | $107,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,595 | $74,737 | $20,523 | $54,214 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $66,843 | $18,355 | $48,488 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $48,425 | $11,523 | $36,902 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $45,114 | $10,735 | $34,379 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $43,517 | $10,355 | $33,162 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $41,651 | $9,911 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $38,477 | $9,156 | $29,321 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $36,248 | $8,626 | $27,622 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $33,997 | $8,090 | $25,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,677 | $7,548 | $24,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map