39 Centre St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $751,428 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Centre St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $786,357, approximately $365 per square foot. 39 Centre St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Joseph S
Bought by
Perkins James T and Perkins Sandra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins James T | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins James T | $389,293 | |
| Closed | Perkins James T | $410,815 | |
| Closed | Perkins James T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $673,300 | $378,800 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $662,100 | $378,800 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $577,800 | $324,700 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $517,700 | $284,200 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $415,600 | $232,900 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $410,600 | $232,900 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $416,100 | $243,700 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $5,382 | $397,500 | $241,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $380,200 | $234,300 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $365,400 | $223,500 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $334,400 | $203,200 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map