39 Colgett Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Colgett Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,452,395, approximately $588 per square foot. 39 Colgett Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Harmon Paul M and Hudson Harmon Yvonne
Bought by
Harmon Paul Maynard and Hudson Harmon Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2016
Sold by
Harmon Paul M and Hudson Harmon Yvonne S
Bought by
Harmon Paul M and Hudson Harmon Yvonne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Harmon Paul
Bought by
Hudson Harmon Paul and Hudson Harmon Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Harmon Wanda Eileen
Bought by
Harmon Paul Maynard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Paul Maynard and Harmon Wanda Eileen
Bought by
Harmon Paul Maynard and Harmon Wanda Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Paul M and Harmon Wanda E
Bought by
Harmon Paul Maynard and Harmon Wanda Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Paul Maynard | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Paul M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hudson Harmon Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Paul Maynard | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Paul Maynard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Harmon Paul Maynard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harmon Paul M | $812,000 | |
| Closed | Harmon Paul Maynard | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $399,484 | $193,360 | $213,124 |
| 2024 | $6,930 | $391,515 | $189,569 | $208,946 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $390,701 | $185,852 | $204,849 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $376,042 | $182,209 | $200,833 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $368,533 | $178,637 | $196,896 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $371,683 | $176,806 | $194,877 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $364,397 | $173,340 | $191,057 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $357,253 | $169,942 | $187,311 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $350,249 | $166,610 | $183,639 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $343,383 | $163,344 | $180,039 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $338,225 | $160,890 | $177,335 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $331,601 | $157,739 | $173,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map