39 Corriedale Ln Cottekill, NY 12419
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Corriedale Ln, Cottekill, NY 12419 and is currently estimated at $679,188, approximately $319 per square foot. 39 Corriedale Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Gilliland Adam and Gilliland Hillary
Bought by
Gilliland Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,828
Outstanding Balance
$138,887
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Donohue William R
Bought by
Gilliland Adam and Castka Hillary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Donohue Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Donohue William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Adam | -- | Misc Company | |
| Gilliland Adam | -- | Misc Company | |
| Gilliland Adam | -- | Misc Company | |
| Gilliland Adam | -- | Misc Company | |
| Gilliland Adam | $41,700 | -- | |
| Donohue William R | -- | -- | |
| Donohue William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Adam | $151,828 | |
| Closed | Gilliland Adam | $151,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,702 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $10,678 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $10,503 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2021 | $9,980 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2020 | $8,928 | $381,700 | $51,000 | $330,700 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $347,000 | $51,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $347,000 | $51,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $8,490 | $347,000 | $52,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $347,000 | $52,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,000 | $52,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,000 | $52,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map