39 Creston Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Creston Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $643,164, approximately $428 per square foot. 39 Creston Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Kelliher Michael
Bought by
Olbrys Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,688
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$526,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Shormaker Tr Byton V and Shoemaker Sarah C
Bought by
Kelliher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,389
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olbrys Barbara | $267,000 | -- | |
| Olbrys Barbara P | $267,000 | -- | |
| Olbrys Barbara | $267,000 | -- | |
| Kelliher Michael | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olbrys Barbara | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Olbrys Barbara | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelliher Michael | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelliher Michael | $169,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $552,500 | $330,900 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $528,200 | $300,100 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $483,600 | $271,700 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $439,600 | $255,200 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $407,000 | $236,300 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $402,300 | $236,300 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $371,000 | $205,500 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $333,800 | $180,600 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $322,400 | $169,200 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $312,100 | $156,600 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $290,400 | $153,400 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $273,300 | $150,700 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map