4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
17.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cross Rd, Rowe, MA 01367. 39 Cross Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Danek Debora J R
Bought by
Danek Thomas P and Danek Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danek Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danek Thomas P | $55,000 | |
| Open | Danek Thomas P | $165,352 | |
| Closed | Danek Thomas P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danek Thomas P | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $450,600 | $78,300 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $258,000 | $74,700 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $354,300 | $69,400 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $360,600 | $65,900 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $974 | $298,700 | $65,900 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $298,700 | $65,900 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $871 | $290,200 | $64,200 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $290,200 | $64,200 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $823 | $306,500 | $57,100 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $306,500 | $57,100 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $297,500 | $57,100 | $240,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,900 | $46,700 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map