39 Dwaynes Trail Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $350,370 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Dwaynes Trail, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $385,843, approximately $254 per square foot. 39 Dwaynes Trail is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Fadel Bassam and Fadel Sonia
Bought by
Fadel Bassam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Miller Kane A
Bought by
Fadel Bassam and Fadel Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Patrick Michael A
Bought by
Miller Kane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fadel Bassam | -- | -- | |
| Fadel Bassam | $245,000 | -- | |
| Miller Kane A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Kane A | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $189,300 | $18,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $158,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $158,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $183,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $183,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $183,760 | $16,050 | $167,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,760 | $16,050 | $167,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map