NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1900 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 1-minute walk to Lower East Side-2 Avenue
  • No HOA
  • P.S. 110 Florence Nightingale Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to First Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to 39 E 1st

Located on the 1st floor but not on the ground level, just one short flight up. This apartment has space for a queen size bed and desk. It features storage throughout, exposed brick, and hardwood floors. Complete with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher and in unit washer.

Located just off the F train, a short distance to the 6, J, Z, B, D, and M trains. Close to NYU, and an array of bars, restaurants, cafes, and grocery stores.

Offering a $1,200 gift card!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

BENJAMIN BASSAL

Real New York License #10401323052 Listed on: 07/04/2024

Real New York

Co-Listed By

Galia Wild

Real New York License #10401376682

Last Renter's Agent

BENJAMIN BASSAL

Real New York License #10401323052 Listed on: 07/04/2024

Real New York

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1900

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Additional Features

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Laundry in unit
  • Patio
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/17/24
  • Tax Block 00442

Year Built

1900

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2024-07-17

• Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Exterior Features

  • Patio/Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building None, In Unit

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 00442
  • Tax Lot: 0000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
07/04/2024 07/04/24 For Rent $3,100 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $168,120 $1,414,890 $274,950 $1,139,940
2025 $163,837 $1,344,960 $274,950 $1,070,010
2024 $163,837 $1,310,490 $274,950 $1,035,540
2023 $138,516 $1,139,850 $274,950 $864,900
2022 $165,305 $1,376,550 $274,950 $1,101,600
2021 $155,503 $1,267,650 $274,950 $992,700
2020 $172,665 $1,387,800 $274,950 $1,112,850
2019 $169,217 $1,361,700 $274,950 $1,086,750
2018 $154,879 $1,361,700 $274,950 $1,086,750
2017 $135,408 $1,320,750 $274,950 $1,045,800
2016 $117,896 $1,498,050 $274,950 $1,223,100
2015 $36,569 $1,167,300 $274,950 $892,350
2014 $36,569 $740,700 $274,950 $465,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10989201

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 620100-00442-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.