39 E George St Providence, RI 02906
Fox Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E George St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $889,333, approximately $416 per square foot. 39 E George St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including French-American School of Rhode Island, Wheeler School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Andrew Dickerman Ret and Peters
Bought by
Bay Lance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Dickerman Andrew and Providence City Of
Bought by
Dickerman Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Lance | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bay Lance | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dickerman Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Dickerman Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Dickerman Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,577 | $826,900 | $445,500 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $11,149 | $607,600 | $340,200 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $11,149 | $607,600 | $340,200 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $607,600 | $340,200 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $371,700 | $225,200 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $9,129 | $371,700 | $225,200 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $9,129 | $371,700 | $225,200 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $9,943 | $311,100 | $207,700 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $296,400 | $207,700 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $9,473 | $296,400 | $207,700 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $9,291 | $280,700 | $207,700 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $9,474 | $280,700 | $207,700 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $9,474 | $280,700 | $207,700 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map