39 E Park St Fort Loramie, OH 45845
Estimated Value: $91,045 - $254,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Park St, Fort Loramie, OH 45845 and is currently estimated at $173,011, approximately $49 per square foot. 39 E Park St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School, Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Hoelscher Shawn M
Bought by
39 Park Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
S & R Investments Inc
Bought by
Dantzer Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Park Street Llc | $82,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dantzer Shawn M | $57,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dantzer Shawn M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $35,610 | $6,290 | $29,320 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $35,610 | $6,290 | $29,320 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $35,610 | $6,290 | $29,320 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $25,890 | $4,510 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $25,890 | $4,510 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $25,890 | $4,510 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $918 | $23,000 | $3,730 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $897 | $23,000 | $3,730 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $903 | $23,000 | $3,730 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $949 | $23,610 | $3,350 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $942 | $23,610 | $3,350 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | $942 | $23,610 | $3,350 | $20,260 |
| 2013 | $874 | $20,420 | $3,350 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map