39 Elizabeth St Unit 5 Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $379,852 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Elizabeth St Unit 5, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $395,463, approximately $353 per square foot. 39 Elizabeth St Unit 5 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Marie
Bought by
Robinson Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Joyce Mazzella and Mazzella Joyce C
Bought by
Mcginnis Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginnis Theresa | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $307,200 | $118,600 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $287,000 | $113,600 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $8,018 | $267,800 | $108,600 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $255,500 | $108,600 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $246,000 | $108,600 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $239,400 | $108,600 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $232,800 | $108,600 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $227,100 | $108,600 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $224,200 | $108,600 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $219,200 | $103,600 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | $217,300 | $103,600 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $6,585 | $215,400 | $103,600 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map