39 Escher Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated payment $5,606/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Open to Family Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
NO HOA, quiet and peaceful located in the beautiful Cypress Grove Park community, this gorgeous 2-story spacious Spanish style home has free and clear paid solar and newer HVAC unit. Boasting cathedral ceilings and open floor plan, this home faces southeast illuminating beautiful sunsets from the backyard. A finished garage and a gas fire place make this a perfect living space for all who desire comfort. Enjoy backyard barbecues and walks on flat and scenic trails surrounding the Delta. Come look at this home and be impressed by its grandeur.
Listing Agent
Emily Smith Silvestri
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty License #01927979 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,109 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Open to Family Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Zoning described as P-1
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 037-520-002-9
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,104 | $781,000 | $146,000 | $635,000 |
| 2024 | $13,504 | $759,000 | $142,000 | $617,000 |
| 2023 | $13,504 | $735,000 | $137,000 | $598,000 |
| 2022 | $14,840 | $858,000 | $160,000 | $698,000 |
| 2021 | $11,313 | $555,698 | $101,036 | $454,662 |
| 2019 | $9,038 | $367,966 | $28,924 | $339,042 |
| 2018 | $8,829 | $360,752 | $28,357 | $332,395 |
| 2017 | $8,717 | $353,679 | $27,801 | $325,878 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $346,745 | $27,256 | $319,489 |
| 2015 | $8,360 | $341,537 | $26,847 | $314,690 |
| 2014 | $8,272 | $334,848 | $26,322 | $308,526 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $830,000 | -3.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | $858,000 | +4.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $858,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $550,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $318,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $545,000 | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $440,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $436,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82044886
APN: 037-520-002-9
- 30 Vignola Ct
- 161 Monet Dr
- 53 Puffin Cir
- 208 Littleton St
- 222 Wynn St
- 30 Renoir Ct
- 4736 Mammouth Ln
- 4746 Mammouth Ln
- 4636 Bayside Way
- 210 W Cypress Rd Unit 1
- 364 Fall Cir
- 4465 Fall Ln
- 288 Cashew Ln
- 351 Filbert Ct
- 173 Willowrun Way
- 614 Channel Cir
- 1112 Donatello Way
- 225 Cold Creek Dr
- 233 Cold Creek Dr
- 330 W Cypress Rd
- 25 Zion Ct
- 508 Lassen Way
- 220 E Home St Unit A
- 1658 Ashwood Dr
- 5354 Meadow Wood Ln
- 59 Old Stagecoach Rd
- 1921 Teresa Ln
- 2971 Begonia Ct
- 7770 Lone Tree Way
- 69 Carol Ln
- 6011 Daffodil Dr
- 1457 Paradise Ln
- 1360 Tiffany Dr
- 103 Dunedin Dr
- 227 Carter Place
- 193 Kayla Place
- 1872 Little John Way
- 5645 Rosscommon Way
- 5301 Elm Ln
- 5600 Monaghan Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.