Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Jones
RE/MAX
(781) 844-5070
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,170,000
Beautiful 3 family each with a deck and a stunning view of the Boston Skyline. This won't last long!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1865
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Raffaele | $515,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Raffaele | $515,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Raffaele | $515,000 | -- | |
| Platinum Plus Realty D | -- | -- | |
| Platinum Plus Realty D | -- | -- | |
| Coppins Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Coppins Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Platinum Plus Realty L | $290,000 | -- | |
| Platinum Plus Realty L | $290,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acquis C | $299,650 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acquis C | $299,650 | -- | |
| Barnes Lisa | $125,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Lisa | $525,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Lisa | $125,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Lisa | $525,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarco Raffaele | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Demarco Raffaele | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Platinum Plus Realty D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppins Kenneth | $291,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Sold | $515,000 | +1.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2013 04/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,350 | $1,259,900 | $231,400 | $1,028,500 |
| 2024 | $13,534 | $1,181,000 | $231,400 | $949,600 |
| 2023 | $13,277 | $1,127,100 | $215,700 | $911,400 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $1,047,700 | $205,100 | $842,600 |
| 2021 | $10,005 | $1,013,700 | $197,800 | $815,900 |
| 2020 | $10,175 | $956,300 | $197,800 | $758,500 |
| 2019 | $10,710 | $865,100 | $188,300 | $676,800 |
| 2018 | $10,113 | $733,900 | $164,100 | $569,800 |
| 2017 | $9,715 | $672,800 | $136,800 | $536,000 |
| 2016 | $8,679 | $600,600 | $121,000 | $479,600 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $557,500 | $110,500 | $447,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Jones
RE/MAX
(781) 844-5070
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pat Roberto
ERA Millennium
(617) 784-7500
8 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71479370
APN: EVER-000000-M000007-000113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.