39 Hale Ct Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $621,340 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hale Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $698,085, approximately $342 per square foot. 39 Hale Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
Bought by
Zusman Valentin and Zusman Dina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zusman Valentin | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,570 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $9,194 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $8,909 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $8,656 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $8,523 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $8,162 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $7,995 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $7,860 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $166,500 | $57,400 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map