RENTED JUN 9, 2025

Estimated Value: $234,941

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2025

Hilltop Village - 2 bedroom Townhouse - Updated.
Welcome to our renovated 2 bedroom townhome located in the charming city of Annapolis, MD. This cozy home offers a comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. The townhome features a patio, providing outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. Additionally, a shed is available for extra storage, ensuring that you have ample room for all your belongings. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhome offers convenience and accessibility to nearby amenities, including shopping centers, restaurants, and parks. With its modern updates and thoughtful design, this renovated 2 bedroom townhome is the ideal place to call home. Don't miss out on this opportunity to experience comfortable living in Annapolis, MD. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see all that this townhome has to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Benjamin Mueller

(410) 268-8400 bmueller@innovprop.com Innovative Properties, Inc. Listed on: 04/04/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Brendan Spear

(866) 274-9884 bspear@caprikarealty.com Caprika Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,175
  • Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 4/4/25
  • $65 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020636090028584

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include water, sewer, trash
  • Hilltop Village Condo Community
  • Hilltop Village Condominiums Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • $45 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-04-04
  • Application Fee: 65.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 45.00
  • Pets: Size/Weight Restriction, Case By Case Basis, Breed Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2175.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1080
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1080.00
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020636090028584

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Marhsall Linton S
Bought by
Robertson Steven E
Current Estimated Value
$234,941

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robertson Steven E $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Rented $2,210 +1.6% --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $2,175 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Rent $2,250 +66.7% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,193 $161,667 -- --
2024 $2,193 $152,633 -- --
2023 $2,062 $143,600 $60,000 $83,600
2022 $2,002 $142,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,961 $139,100 $60,000 $79,100
2019 $1,963 $139,100 $60,000 $79,100
2018 $1,935 $139,100 $60,000 $79,100
2017 $1,983 $156,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $151,467 $0 $0
2015 -- $146,233 $0 $0
2014 -- $141,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2110834

Bright MLS

APN: 06-360-90028584

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.