$249,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026

39 Hermay Dr Hamilton, OH 45013

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch home. The living room provides flexibility for both living and dining. The kitchen features a walkout to the backyard. The home has been recently updated with new paint and luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and is conveniently located and close to everything you need. There's a shed that's attached to the back of the garage, great for extra storage! The washer and dryer are staying. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hansen

Random Properties License #2020005071 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheena Lovich

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2015000500

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,636

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 10.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9148.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full, Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Other
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Garage Door Opener
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Go north on Cleveland Ave, then turn right onto Hermay Dr.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: P6411048000006
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1318
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1330.00
  • Windows: Double Hung
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 0x0 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City, Woods
  • Fencing: Wire, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 249900.00
  • Acres: 0.2100
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 0

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$42,000
21%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,452
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$103,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,200
-5.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$82,950
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Money Raye L
Bought by
Money Raye L and Money Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,813
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Thompson James Burchell
Bought by
Money Raye L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $242,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $242,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $185,000 None Listed On Document
Survivorship Deed $103,700 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 Wellington Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $55,000 New Conventional
Closed $55,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $82,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,813 FHA
Previous Owner $93,279 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $249,900 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $188 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $259,900 +7.4% $195 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Off Market $242,000 -- --
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Sold $242,000 +21.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Off Market $200,000 -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $200,000 +8.1% $150 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold $185,000 +5.7% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $175,000 +68.8% $132 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Off Market $103,700 -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Sold $103,700 -5.6% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2015 03/28/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,373 $61,820 $9,830 $51,990
2024 $2,373 $56,230 $9,830 $46,400
2023 $2,362 $56,230 $9,830 $46,400
2022 $1,740 $35,160 $9,830 $25,330
2021 $1,544 $34,100 $9,830 $24,270
2020 $1,609 $34,100 $9,830 $24,270
2019 $2,436 $33,270 $10,670 $22,600
2018 $1,547 $33,270 $10,670 $22,600
2017 $1,560 $33,270 $10,670 $22,600
2016 $1,511 $30,720 $10,670 $20,050
2015 $1,503 $30,720 $10,670 $20,050
2014 $1,464 $30,720 $10,670 $20,050
2013 $1,464 $31,870 $10,670 $21,200

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1873090

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-048-000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.