39 Hobbs Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $553,363 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hobbs Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $581,341, approximately $503 per square foot. 39 Hobbs Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Brand Karen
Bought by
Brand Ft and Brand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Fortuna Kevin
Bought by
Brand Robert and Brand Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brand Robert | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brand Robert | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $428,600 | $229,800 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $428,600 | $229,800 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $293,400 | $153,200 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $293,400 | $153,200 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $293,400 | $153,200 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $293,400 | $153,200 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $293,400 | $153,200 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $272,800 | $139,300 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $272,800 | $139,300 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $272,800 | $139,300 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map