39 Hobson Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $562,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hobson Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $491,978, approximately $170 per square foot. 39 Hobson Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2022
Sold by
Vanacore John D
Bought by
Vanacore John D and Penarrieta Jhenny Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Santi Peter
Bought by
Vanacore John D and Vanacore Tina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanacore John D | -- | None Available | |
| Vanacore John D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanacore John D | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanacore John D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanacore John D | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,433 | $374,570 | $44,310 | $330,260 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $162,470 | $28,210 | $134,260 |
| 2023 | $9,160 | $162,470 | $28,210 | $134,260 |
| 2022 | $9,014 | $162,470 | $28,210 | $134,260 |
| 2021 | $8,520 | $162,470 | $28,210 | $134,260 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $132,580 | $31,360 | $101,220 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $132,580 | $31,360 | $101,220 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $132,580 | $31,360 | $101,220 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $132,580 | $31,360 | $101,220 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $132,580 | $31,360 | $101,220 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $145,180 | $49,350 | $95,830 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $145,180 | $49,350 | $95,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map