39 Hoppenstedt Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hoppenstedt Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $360,036, approximately $245 per square foot. 39 Hoppenstedt Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Sasko Edward J
Bought by
Quaglietta Nadine and Sasko Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,116
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$358,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Lane Kenneth J and Lane Deborah T
Bought by
Zingale Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quaglietta Nadine | -- | None Available | |
| Zingale Raymond A | $36,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quaglietta Nadine | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $158,000 | $52,700 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $158,000 | $52,700 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $158,000 | $52,700 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $158,000 | $52,700 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,500 | $52,700 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map