39 Jackson Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jackson Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $825,378, approximately $361 per square foot. 39 Jackson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Maria Y
Bought by
Ruiz Maria Y and Ruiz Adalberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Sarno Faith I
Bought by
Ruiz Maria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Maria Y | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Maria Y | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Maria Y | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $720,300 | $256,500 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $661,000 | $233,700 | $427,300 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $626,900 | $223,500 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $571,500 | $198,100 | $373,400 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $540,300 | $191,000 | $349,300 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $497,300 | $191,000 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $453,200 | $181,900 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $380,000 | $158,500 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $339,200 | $142,200 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $302,600 | $127,000 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $271,600 | $114,600 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map