39 James St Hudson, NY 12534
North Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,037 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 James St, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $337,009, approximately $265 per square foot. 39 James St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Donofrio Paul B
Bought by
Alert Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alert Gary | $177,000 | Lance R Miner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $315,000 | $65,100 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $171,000 | $28,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $171,000 | $28,000 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $171,000 | $28,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $171,000 | $28,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $171,000 | $28,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $4,496 | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,200 | $25,500 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map