39 Jasmin Ct Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $405,182
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jasmin Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $391,046, approximately $183 per square foot. 39 Jasmin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Warm Springs Middle School, and Berkeley Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $181,140 | $20,280 | $160,860 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $175,020 | $18,600 | $156,420 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $151,740 | $18,600 | $133,140 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $150,060 | $18,600 | $131,460 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $145,320 | $18,600 | $126,720 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $148,380 | $30,960 | $117,420 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $147,300 | $30,960 | $116,340 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $145,920 | $30,960 | $114,960 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $145,920 | $30,960 | $114,960 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $145,920 | $30,960 | $114,960 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $141,000 | $27,120 | $113,880 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $134,160 | $29,040 | $105,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map