39 Knight Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,407 - $1,711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,409,852, approximately $916 per square foot. 39 Knight Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Manuel David W and Manuel Margaret J
Bought by
Manuel David W and Manuel Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $118,892 | $39,221 | $79,671 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $116,561 | $38,452 | $78,109 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $114,276 | $37,698 | $76,578 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $112,036 | $36,959 | $75,077 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $109,840 | $36,235 | $73,605 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $108,713 | $35,863 | $72,850 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $106,582 | $35,160 | $71,422 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $104,493 | $34,471 | $70,022 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $102,444 | $33,795 | $68,649 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $100,435 | $33,132 | $67,303 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $98,916 | $32,628 | $66,288 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $96,979 | $31,989 | $64,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map