NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,263,152

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Carpet
  • Adolfo Camarillo High School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2020

Great location in the hills of Camarillo. Near the Las Posas Country Club. Great one story home for a very reasonable rate. This home is at the end of a cul de sac and has a fenced in yard, bonus room plus 4 bedrooms.Come and enjoy a beautiful area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenny Carlton

Keller Williams Westlake Village License #01804035 Listed on: 04/13/2020

Keller Williams Westlake Village

Co-Listed By

Judith Seeger

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #01332738

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 25,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RE1AC

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Las Posas Estates 5249 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/13/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1520090135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-04-13
  • Credit Check: Yes

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: washer and dryer and frigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RE1AC
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1520090135
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1814.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.65

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5797

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 25250.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Robin Paul
Bought by
California Living Trust Of Paul Robin
Current Estimated Value
$1,263,152

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
California Living Trust Of Paul Robin -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,138 $557,000 $353,658 $203,342
2024 $6,138 $546,079 $346,724 $199,355
2023 $5,919 $535,372 $339,925 $195,447
2022 $5,901 $524,875 $333,260 $191,615
2021 $5,690 $514,584 $326,726 $187,858
2020 $5,669 $509,310 $323,377 $185,933
2019 $5,644 $499,325 $317,037 $182,288
2018 $5,541 $489,535 $310,821 $178,714
2017 $5,215 $479,937 $304,727 $175,210
2016 $5,091 $470,527 $298,752 $171,775
2015 $5,038 $463,461 $294,265 $169,196
2014 $4,921 $454,384 $288,501 $165,883
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: 220003762

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 152-0-090-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.