39 Lacross Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lacross Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $347,605, approximately $400 per square foot. 39 Lacross Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Arsenault Marc A
Bought by
Husted Joseph S and Husted Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husted Joseph S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,384 | $180,500 | $53,800 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $180,500 | $53,800 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $180,500 | $53,800 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $160,200 | $40,700 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $160,200 | $40,700 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $160,200 | $40,700 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $160,200 | $40,700 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $187,400 | $58,000 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $187,400 | $58,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map