39 Lake Ave Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $2,398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$1,241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lake Ave, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $1,891,097, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 39 Lake Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Mellin Jonathan B
Bought by
Zuckerman David N and Snyder Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Henry Robert S
Bought by
Mellin Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrath Stephen J and Mcgrath Deborah F
Bought by
Hargbol David and Hargbol Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuckerman David N | $1,032,500 | -- | |
| Mellin Jonathan B | $675,000 | -- | |
| Hargbol David | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargbol David | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hargbol David | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargbol David | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargbol David | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,868 | $1,788,400 | $1,731,700 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $12,563 | $1,255,000 | $934,300 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $23,005 | $2,376,600 | $1,916,700 | $459,900 |
| 2022 | $17,557 | $1,255,000 | $934,300 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $17,106 | $1,255,000 | $934,300 | $320,700 |
| 2020 | $17,369 | $1,255,000 | $934,300 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $15,320 | $961,700 | $737,800 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $14,945 | $961,700 | $737,800 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $14,454 | $961,700 | $737,800 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $14,454 | $961,700 | $737,800 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $14,276 | $951,100 | $776,900 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $14,438 | $951,100 | $776,900 | $174,200 |
| 2013 | $13,905 | $951,100 | $776,900 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map