39 Lake Ferguson Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lake Ferguson Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $326,568, approximately $215 per square foot. 39 Lake Ferguson Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Fleury Terry J
Bought by
Shaw Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$42,287
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$284,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Richard W | $115,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Richard W | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $284,500 | $80,000 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $257,700 | $75,000 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $257,000 | $75,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $212,500 | $75,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $199,500 | $75,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $190,300 | $75,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $190,300 | $75,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $206,000 | $75,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $196,300 | $75,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map