39 Lakeview Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $621,999 - $742,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lakeview Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $682,750, approximately $276 per square foot. 39 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Willette Gerald P and Willette Gerald P
Bought by
Allen James M and Allen Wendy Kp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,731
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen James M | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $500,900 | $215,500 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $479,100 | $215,500 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $444,600 | $205,200 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $431,500 | $196,300 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $413,500 | $178,400 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $413,500 | $178,400 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $394,800 | $170,000 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $370,100 | $170,000 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $327,300 | $158,800 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $325,200 | $152,700 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $313,400 | $129,000 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $310,900 | $126,500 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map